Is stormwater detention required on my development?
The City of Midwest City requires Stormwater detention when the impervious area is increased. More detailed information can be found in Code Section 13, Drainage and Flood Control.

Show All Answers

1. How do I know if my property is located in a Floodplain?
2. Is stormwater detention required on my development?
3. I have a drainage ditch on my development, do I have to improve it?